telecomvideos.com
Welcome
Login / Register

Avago QSFP+ I/eSM4 Quad-Channel Long-Reach 10G Ethernet QSFP+ Transceiver Demonstration

Your video will begin in 5

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

URL

You disliked this video. Thanks for the feedback!

Sorry, only registred users can create playlists.
URL


212 Views

Description

Avago Technologies demonstrated its new quad-channel long-reach 10G Ethernet QSFP+ transceiver over 10km single-mode fiber cables at OFC/NFOEC 2013. Avago's new QSFP+ i/eSM4 is also compliant to the XLPPI electrical interface specs per IEEE 802.3ba 40G Ethernet standard supporting 40G Ethernet aggregate links in addition to 10G Ethernet links.

Show more

Post your comment

Comments

Be the first to comment
RSS