telecomvideos.com
Welcome
Login / Register

Avago 40G QSFP+ Interoperating With 10G SFP+ Modules

Your video will begin in 5

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

URL

You disliked this video. Thanks for the feedback!

Sorry, only registred users can create playlists.
URL


164 Views

Description

The demo shows connectivity between Avago Technologies 10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceivers and the new QSFP+ 40G-iSR4 transceiver over 100 meters of OM3 multi-mode fiber.

Show more

Post your comment

Comments

Be the first to comment
RSS